Tossman Crossword 984

Across

WISHFUL THINKING

TENUOUS

GHERKIN

HINGE

TUCK SHOPS

ARMY BOOTS

PIETY

DIVED

TREATISES

SUSPICION

ON ICE

EVIDENT

AVERTED

PRESSED FOR MONEY

Down

WATCHBAND

SYNONYM

FLOWER BED

LISZT

HIGH CASTE

NEEDS

IRKSOME

GENUS

OUTWITTED

PETROLEUM

YESTERDAY

VESTIGE

STILTON

STEEP

IDEAS

NGAIO




How to solve Kropotkin, Tossman and other cryptic crosswords.

Warning: spoilers may appear in the comments below!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *